Branch Distribution by Region

Head Office Branch    

Under the Supervision of Chief Retail and SME Banking Officer
S. N Name of Branches S/City Remark
1 Head Office Bole

North Addis Ababa Region

S.No Name of Branches S/City/Region Remark
1 Gurd Shola Yeka
2 Kotobe Yeka
3 Megenagna Yeka
4 Signal Yeka
5 Traffic Ts/Bet Yeka
6 Dessie Ber Yeka
7 Megenagna Adebabay Yeka
8 Ferensay Legasion Yeka
9 Lamberet Yeka
10 Yeka Yeka
11 Abwuare Yeka
12 Kara Road Yeka
13 Kara Alo Yeka
14 Wosen Sefer Yeka
15 Yared Yeka
16 Yeka Abado Yeka
17 Balderas Yeka
18 Kotebe 02 Yeka
19 Kara Mazoria Yeka
20 Abado Meskelegna Yeka
21 Arada Giorgise Arada
22 Arat Kilo Arada
23 Churchill Road Arada
24 H/Giorgis Arada
25 Mehal Arada Arada
26 Piaza Arada
27 Sheger Arada
28 Kebena Arada
29 Sandford Arada
30 Shogele Gullele
31 Addisu Gebeya Gullele
32 Gulele Finance Gullele
33 Rufael Gullele
34 Gojam ber Gullele
35 Sidist kilo Gullele
36 Kechene Chilot Adebabay Gullele
37 Shiro Meda Gullele
38 Kechene Gullele
39 Semen Mazegaja Gullele
40 Sululta Oromia Oromia Special Zone
41 Fitche Oromia North Shoa
42 Gerbeguracha Oromia North Shoa
43 Mukaturi Oromia
44 Chancho Oromia Oromia Special Zone
45 Legetafo Oromia North Shoa
46 Dale Dembel Oromia North Shoa
47 Sendafa Beke Oromia Oromia Special Zone
48 Debreberhan Amhara North Shoa
49 Aleltu Oromia North Shoa
50 Dera Gundo Meskel Oromia North Shoa
51 Sheno Oromia North Shoa
52 Weserbi Oromia North Shoa
53 Wara Jarso Oromia North Shoa
54 Shewa Robit Amhara North Shoa
East Addis Ababa Region
S. No Name of Branches S/City/Region Remark
1 Airport Bole
2 Bole Michael Bole
3 Gerji Bole
4 Gerji Giorgis Bole
5 22 Mazoria Bole
6 Koria Hospital Bole
7 Shala Akababi Bole
8 Wuha limat Bole
9 Bole Medihanialem Bole
10 Gurd Shola Jacros Bole
11 Bole Bole
12 CMC Bole
13 Ediget Bole
14 Bole 22 Bole
15 Bole 24 Bole
16 Jacros Bole
17 Milinium Bole
18 Moenco Bole
19 Bole 17 Bole
20 Yerer Bole
21 Kokeb Bole
22 Hayat Adebabay Bole
23 22 wuha Limat Bole
24 Megenagna 22 Bole
25 Beshale Figa Bole
26 Bole Bulbula Bole
27 Wollo Sefer Bole
28 Imperial Akababai Bole
29 Summit Bole
30 Rwanda Embassy Akababi Bole
31 Hayat Arabsa Bole
32 Harbu Gudo Bole
33 Hayat Tafo Bole
34 Goro Beshale Bole
35 Bole Michael Adebabay Bole
36 Summit 72 Bole
37 Cameroon Avenue Bole
38 Hayat 49 Bole
39 Akaki Akaki Kality
40 Kaliti Gumruk Akaki Kality
41 Salo Gora Akaki Kality
42 Kaliti Gebiriel Akaki Kality
43 Adey Abeba Akaki Kality
44 Akaki Gelan Akaki Kality
45 Akaki kality Akaki Kality
46 Worku Sefer Akaki Kality
47 Melka Sheno (Tulu Dimtu Akaki Kality
48 Akaki Gebeya Akaki Kality
49 Kilinto Akaki Kality
50 Tulu Dimtu Akaki Kality
51 Dukem Oromia Oromia Special Zone
52 Gelan Oromia
West Addis Ababa Region
S.N Name of Branches S/city/Region Remark
1 Asco Kolfe
2 Yeshi Debele Kolfe
3 Jemo Kolfe
4 Kolfe Kolfe
5 18 Mazoria Kolfe
6 Alem Bank Kolfe
7 Betel Kolfe
8 Kara Kore Kolfe
9 Mikyliland Kolfe
10 Zenebework Kolfe
11 Ketena Hulet Kolfe
12 Sansusi Kolfe
13 Mekanisa Kore Kolfe
14 Asco Addis Sefer Kolfe
15 Kolfe Atana Tera Kolfe
16 Kolfe Lukwanda Kolfe
17 Ayer Tena Kolfe
18 Anfo Kolfe
19 Muamlat (IFB) Kolfe
20 Addis Ketema Addis Ketema
21 Gulele Addis Ketema
22 Qwas Meda Addis Ketema
23 Mehal Gebeya Addis Ketema
24 Merkato Addis Ketema
25 Sebategna Akababi Addis Ketema
26 Sidamo Tera Addis Ketema
27 T/Haimanot Addis Ketema
28 Mesalemia Addis Ketema
29 Dubai Tera Addis Ketema
30 Amanuel total Addis Ketema
31 Merab Merkato Addis Ketema
32 Autobis Tera Addis Ketema
33 Merkato Kagnew Shaleka Addis Ketema
34 Gesho Tera Addis Ketema
35 Gojam Berenda Addis Ketema
36 Merkato Tana Addis Ketema
37 Shera Tera Addis Ketema
38 Gullele Paulos Addis Ketema
39 Lideta Lideta
40 Geja Sefer Lideta
41 Torhayloch Lideta
42 Sengatera Lideta
43 D’afirique Lideta
44 Dejazmach Balcha Safo Lideta
45 Gola Michael Lideta
46 Burayou Keta Oromia Oromia Special Zone
47 Burayou Mariam Oromia Oromia Special Zone
48 Gefersa Nono Oromia Oromia Special Zone
49 Gefersa Guje Oromia Oromia Special Zone
50 Melka Gefersa Oromia Oromia Special Zone
51 Holeta Oromia Oromia Special Zone
52 Ambo Oromia West Shoa
53 Odda Liban (Ambo 2nd) Oromia West Shoa
54 Guder Oromia West Shoa
55 Ginchi Oromia
56 Jeldu Oromia West Shoa
57 Kachisi Oromia West Shoa
58 Muger Oromia West Shoa
South Addis Ababa Region
S. No Name of Branches S/City/Region Remark
1 Africa Andinet Kirkos
2 Africa Avenue Kirkos
3 Bulgaria Mazoria Kirkos
4 Finfinne Kirkos
5 Fit Ber Kirkos
6 Genet Hotel Kirkos
7 Gotera Kirkos
8 Kazanchis Kirkos
9 Kirkos Kirkos
10 Legehar Kirkos
11 Meskel Flower Kirkos
12 Stadium Kirkos
13 Temenja Yaj Kirkos
14 Urael Kirkos
15 Mexico Kirkos
16 Beklo Bet Kirkos
17 World Bank Kirkos
18 Olompia Kirkos
19 Enderase Kirkos
20 Bambis Kirkos
21 Urael Nigist Sefer Kirkos
22 Stadium Zuriz Kirkos
23 Kirkos 45 Kirkos
24 Global Akababi Kirkos
25 ECA Akababi Kirkos
26 Saris Addisu Sefer Nifas Silk
27 Dil Gebeya Nifas Silk
28 Gofa Gebreal Nifas Silk
29 Gofa Sefer Nifas Silk
30 Lebu Nifas Silk
31 Lafto Nifas Silk
32 Mehal Gofa Nifas Silk
33 Nifas Silk Nifas Silk
34 Saris Nifas Silk
35 Mekanisa Abo Nifas Silk
36 Sar Bet Nifas Silk
37 Gofa Mebrat Haile Nifas Silk
38 Mekenisa Nifas Silk
39 Yoseph Nifas Silk
40 Ertu Lebu Nifas Silk
41 Harbu Nifas Silk
42 Hana Mariam Nifas Silk
43 Burka Wayu (Haile Garment Nifas Silk
44 Tulu Ejersa Nifas Silk
45 Jemmo Michael Nifas Silk
46 Karl Adebabay Nifas Silk
47 Alemgena Oromia Oromia Special Zone
48 Furi Oromia Oromia Special Zone
49 Sebeta Oromia Oromia Special Zone
50 Weliso Oromia S. West Shoa Zone
51 Wechecha Oromia Oromia Special Zone
52 Wolkite SNNP Gurage Zone
53 Butajira SNNP Gurage Zone
54 Wolete Oromia Oromia Special Zone
55 Tulu Bolo Oromia Oromia Special Zone
56 Lemen Oromia
Adama Region – Adama
S. N Branch Region Located
1 Adama Oromia
2 Dembela Oromia
3 Kechema Oromia
4 Boset Oromia
5 Berecha Oromia
6 Sar Tera Oromia
7 Ganda Gara Oromia
8 Adama Ras Oromia
9 Derartu Adebabay Oromia
10 Boku Shanan Oromia
11 Siltana Oromia
12 Asela Oromia
13 Chilalo Oromia
14 Batu Oromia
15 Eteya Oromia
16 Meki Oromia
17 Mojo Oromia
18 Dera Oromia
19 Huruta Oromia
20 Sagure Oromia
21 Awash Sebat Kilo Afar
22 Metehara Oromia
23 Bokoji Oromia
24 Bishoftu Oromia
25 Dambi Oromia
26 Ada’a Oromia
27 Olanchiti Oromia
28 Kersa Oromia
29 Arsi Robe Oromia
30 Bote Oromia
31 Koka Oromia
32 Arerti Oromia
33 Gobessa Oromia
34 Chefe Donsa Oromia
South Region – Hawassa
S.N Name of Branch Region Located
1 Asasa Oromia
2 Dodola Oromia
3 Bale Robe Oromia
4 Dolomena Oromia
5 Sofumer Oromia
6 Ginnir Oromia
7 Harufa Oromia
8 Abosto Oromia
9 Arsi Negele Oromia
10 Shashemene Oromia
11 Yabelo Oromia
12 Adola Wayu Oromia
13 Bule Hora Oromia
14 Shakiso Oromia
15 Negele Borena Oromia
16 Kercha Oromia
17 Awasho Oromia
18 Adaba Oromia
19 Goba Oromia
20 Medda Welabu Oromia
21 Kofele Oromia
22 Halaba Kulito SNNPR
23 Arba Minch SNNPR
24 Hosana SNNPR
25 Gonbora (Hossana 2nd) SNNPR
26 Wolaita Sodo SNNPR
27 Tona (Wolaita 2nd) SNNPR
28 Aleta Wondo SNNPR
29 Dilla SNNPR
30 Haro Welabu (Dilla 2nd) SNNPR
31 Hawassa SNNPR
32 Tabor SNNPR
33 Hawassa Areb Sefer SNNPR
34 Shinshicho SNNPR
35 Moyale SNNPR
36 Jinka SNNPR
37 Hawassa Menaharia SNNPR
38 Werabe SNNPR
39 Wondo Basha SNNPR
40 Alamura SNNPR
41 Boditi SNNPR
42 Areka SNNPR
43 Bensa Daye SNNPR
44 Filtu SNNPR
45 Durame SNNPR
46 Sawla SNNPR
47 Shone SNNPR
S.N Name of Branch Region Located
1 Jimma Oromia
2 Hirmata Oromia
3 Shenen Gibe Oromia
4 Aba Jifar Oromia
5 Jiren Oromia
6 Agaro Oromia
7 Goma Oromia
8 Bedele Oromia
9 Mettu Oromia
10 Yebu Oromia
11 Yayo Oromia
12 Limu Genet Oromia
13 Chora Oromia
14 Gambela Gambela
15 Gambela New Land Gambela
16 Tepi SNNPRs
17 Mizan Teferi SNNPRs
18 Bonga SNNPRs
19 Masha SNNPRs
S.N Name of Branches Region Located
1 DireDawa Dire Dawa
2 Sabian Dire Dawa
3 Hafetesa Dire Dawa
4 Kezira Dire Dawa
5 Lega Oda Dire Dawa
6 Jijiga Somali
7 Kali Somali
8 Togochale Somali
9 Gode Somali
10 Bedessa Oromia
11 Mechara Oromia
12 Chiro Oromia
13 Aweday Oromia
14 Haromaya Oromia
15 Harer Harari
16 Harar Arategna Sefer Harari
17 Harar Hundene Harari
18 Babile Oromia
19 Hirna Oromia
20 Chelenko Oromia
21 Boke Oromia
22 Deder Oromia
23 Gelemso Oromia
24 Grawa Oromia
West Region – Nekemte
S.N Name of Branch Region Located
1 Angergute Oromia
2 Leka Oromia
3 Nekemte Oromia
4 Fincha Oromia
5 Shambu Oromia
6 Dembidolo Oromia
7 Baco Oromia
8 Ghimbi Oromia
9 Begi Oromia
10 Nejo Oromia
11 Guliso Oromia
12 Oda Oromia
13 Mendi Oromia
14 Guduru Oromia
15 Asossa B/Shangul Gumuz
16 Bambasi Benishangul
17 Gidami Oromia
18 Haro Sabu Oromia
19 Mugi Oromia
20 Ejaji Oromia
21 Gedo Oromia
22 Nole Kaba Oromia
23 Jimma Arjo Oromia
24 Gudatu Arjo Oromia
25 Ayira Oromia
26 Jardaga Jarte Oromia
27 Gida Ayana Oromia
28 Oda Buluk Oromia
29 Aba Sena Oromia
30 Sibu Sire Oromia
31 Burka Jato Oromia
32 Mambuk Oromia
North Region – Mekele
S.N Name of Branch Region Located
1 Mekele Tigray
2 Godana Selam Tigray
3 Jibruk Tigray
4 Hidaga Mekele Tigray
5 Meda Agame Tigray
6 Elala Tigray
7 Hedaga Hamus Tigray
8 Alamata Tigray
9 Shire Endesilase Tigray
10 Adigrat Tigray
11 Humera Tigray
12 Wukro Tigray
13 Axum Tigray
14 Adihaki Tigray
15 Logia Afar
16 Woldia Amhara
17 Dessie Amhara
18 Mugad Amhara
19 Kombolcha Amhara
20 Kemise Amhara
21 Kobo Amhara Semen Wollo
22 Lalibela Amhara
23 Buanbua Wuha Amhara South Wollow
24 Tossa Amhara South Wollow
25 Sekota Amhara Wag Hemra
26 Semera Afar
27 Mersa Amhara South Wollow
28 Bati Amhara
29 Mekane-Selam Amhara
North West Region – Bahir Dar
S.N Name of Branch Region Located
1 Bahir Dar Amhara
2 Abay Mado Amhara
3 Bahir Dar Ghion Amhara
4 Gishabay Amhara
5 Zenbaba Amhara
6 Bure Damot Amhara
7 Chagni Amhara
8 Debremarkos Amhara
9 Debre Tabor Amhara
10 Gonder Amhara
11 Maraki Amhara
12 Azezo Amhara
13 Fasiledes Amhara
14 Kidame Gebeya Amhara
15 Injibara Amhara
16 Finoteselam Amhara
17 Dangela Amhara
18 Metema Yohannes Amhara
19 Jawi Amhara
20 Motta Amhara
21 Bichena Amhara
22 Woreta Amhara
23 Merawi Amhara
24 Este Amhara
Open a Bank Account Online Today

Need more help?

8980
251 115-57-12-54
251 115-57-13-24
Call us, we’re available daily 9AM to 11PM

Already a customer?

You can find branches near you here or contact us for information here

Try Our App

A full features banking mobile app for bussiness & personal use.

Sep 29, 2023 EXCHANGE Rate
Currency Buying Selling
USD
55.2224 56.3268
GBP
64.2394 65.5242
EUR
58.5247 59.6952
AED
13.6041 13.8762
SAR
13.3217 13.5881
CHF
57.7817 58.9373

Exchange Rate
Close